skip navigation

Tryout Results

2022 Acceptance and Deposit

Welcome to Pentagon Volleyball Club!
Please find your name and click the link to register. 

Deadlines to register are below. After the deadline, your spot can't be guaranteed. 

Deadline to Accept:
15s Teams: Tuesday 11/23 9 pm
16s Teams: Wednesday 11/24 9 pm
17s/18s Teams: Friday 11/26 12 pm

 

Our Payment Plan is designed to allow families to budget and pay monthly over the course of the season. However, it is not a monthly membership. When you make your deposit, you are committing to the financial responsibility of the whole season. A payment link will be sent prior to the first payment being due in January. Deposit will be applied to the total fees. 


17 Orange (National)

Name School
Claire Brown Lincoln
Kylie De Jager Western Christian
Taylor Evenson Roosevelt
Kayleigh Hybertson Harrisburg
Maya Koehlmoos Harrisburg
Sierra Stiff Harrisburg
Kyra Thorstenson Washington
Emma Van Regenmorter Baltic
Jacie Wendland Baltic
Samantha Zeeck Lincoln

17 Blue (National)

Name School
Eliza Bauers Roosevelt
Alexandria Bissel Roosevelt
Ashley Currier Jefferson
Anna Halvorson Jefferson
Brianna Hanson Washington
Madison Heath Kimball
Anja Jarchow Luverne
Alexis Klein Winner
Brooke Thorstenson Jefferson

17 White (Regional)

Name School
Mia Bannwarth Brandon Valley
Lauren Brouwer Harrisburg
Sofi Denevan Washington
Isabel Jones Harrisburg
Madison Kennedy Baltic
Stormee Klein West Central
Natalie Stewart Brandon Valley
Emma Stubkjaer Sioux Falls Lutheran
Paige Buss Brandon Valley

18 Orange (National)

Name School
Brooke Berens Parker
Elizabeth Kopp Brandon Valley
Macy Stratton Luverne
Mya Vandrovec Roosevelt
Elise Ferrell Luverne
Macy Matheson O'Gorman
Sydney Tims Sioux Falls Christian
Katie VanEgdom Sioux Falls Christian
Tessa Nelson Brookings

Monday Night Training Group

Name
Nancy Boogerd Meredyth Broers Paige Buss
Josephine Dinges Stella Eggert Hannah Herzog
Clara Kurtz Keelee Martin Josephine Stokes


16 Orange (National)

Name School
Jordyn Aeschlimann West Lyon
Sydney Benson Brandon Valley
Mya Hejl Brandon Valley
Cora Hokenstad Jefferson
Ella Kvernmo Jefferson
Audrey Nelson Madison
Presly Pastian Jefferson
Lizzy Spah Tea Area
Baily Teveldal Baltic
Sidney Oostra Sioux Falls Christian

16 Blue (National)

Name School
Morgan Ahrendt Luverne
Halle Bruflat Washington
Allison Gawarecki Garretson
Alexis Gawarecki Garretson
Avery Goebel Roosevelt
Danica Heibult Jefferson
Katelyn Maas Sioux Falls Christian
Chelsea Wessel Harrisburg
Ana Wolf Adrian

16 White (Regional)

Name School
Addison Albrecht Lincoln
Kenley Fluit Central Lyon
Sadie Krahling Adrian
Mallory Krull Harrisburg
Landree Meister Canton
Megan Raschke Washington
Taylor VanderGriend Sioux Falls Christian
Sydney Pearson Harrisburg
Zenovia Butler Freeman

Monday Night Training Group

McKenzie Atwood Summer Van Der Vliet Emerson Ainslie
Melina Ammann Angelina Gabriel Samantha Gavette
Sophia Hopkins Katelynn Huntimer Jayci James
Sydnee Kammrad Kiara King Haylee Knutson
Paige Larsen Lauryn Martin Ayannah Robb
Selina Rydell Alexis Schreurs Tessa Tiemann

15 Orange (National)

Name School
Halle Berens Parker
Rachel Dieleman Sioux Falls Christian
Katie McCloskey Washington
Camryn Reiter Lincoln
Tatiyana Rolon Washington
Isabel Simmons Washington
Isabella Stubkjaer Sioux Falls Lutheran
Brietta Tims Sioux Falls Christian
Aleah Wagner Garretson
Ella Warden Lincoln

15 Blue (National)

Name School
Chloe Bosma Sioux Falls Christian
Brooke Bowen Jefferson
Maia Carl Washington
Natalie Dillon Lincoln
Ella Grengs Lennox
Amira Jacobson Harrisburg
Ella Johnson Roosevelt
Peyton Krull Baltic
Brycelin Mooney Harrisburg
Audrey Simmons Washington

15 White (Regional)

Name School
Jaryn Houseman Canby
Lexie Kapperman Canton
Brylee Krier Harrisburg
Annaleise Kruse Sioux Falls Christian
Hayva Larson Roosevelt
Chloe Mathiesen Lincoln
Ella Meile Jefferson
Ella Reisdorfer Luverne
Maci Rotert Garretson
Elyse Skillbred Washington

15 Silver (Regional)

Name School
Geneva Bormann Sioux Falls Christian
Jacelyn Braun Adrian
Savannah Brown Washington
Maddy Christoffels Washington
Carley Domino Harrisburg
Allie Hermsen O'Gorman
Allie Hofer Sioux Valley
Clara Montero Parker
Camryn Peterson Canton
Karina Skuza O'Gorman

Alternates/Monday Night Training Group

Autumn Ask Kaelyn Braun Sienna Brech
Haley Freking Claire Hank Lillian Meyer
Claire Meyerink Sadi Altman Lauren Anderson
Emery Bishop Jorja Boll Addison Bourassa
Lindsay Carlson Graesha Cody Olivia Colman
Madison Cramer Aubryelle Evers Nevaeh Fragoso
Megan Geraets Chloe Grabow Ally Griffith
Kerigan Harkema Landry Heath Tehya Hoey
Ava Huber McKenna Jennings Ally Johnson
Isabelle Knutson Hannah Kruid Nadia Lee
Jenna Lundquist Emma McConniel Abby Murphy
Torrye Nilges Paige Nilson Scarlett PEterson
Hayden Raue Payge Rerick Alivia Ritter
Savanna Timmerman Ashlyn Ulmer Madison Veld
Taylor Wall Kayleigh Wilson Adella Winter
Taya Zomer Addie Obbink

14 Orange (National)

Name School
Hannah Adney Lennox
Anaya Connors Tea
Madilyn Dinges West Central
Sophia Even Baltic
Peyton Hohn Dell Rapids
Sophie Stubkjaer Sioux Falls Lutheran
Rylee Stuerewald Brandon Valley
Cate Traill Dell Rapids

14 Blue (Regional)

Name School
Ava Christensen Tri-Valley
Meredith Larson Baltic
Lydia Nelson Madison
Cierra Otten Tea Area
Sienna Sabers Memorial
Aspen Schroedermeier Harrisburg South
Sky Wescott Edison
Sophie Wieneke Adrian

14 White(Regional)

Name School
Macey Boese Tri-Valley
Taylor Borgen West Central
Mabel Cox Tea Area
Kaylyn Smith Sioux Falls Christian
Emily Wenzel Tri-Valley
Berkley Wallman Harrisburg South
Lillian Kiesow Edison

14 Silver(Local)

Name School
Tessa Albers Harrisburg South
Sasha Anel O'Gorman
Braelyn Berens Parker
Paisley Haug Tri-Valley
Gracie Huntimer Chester
Victoria O'Toole Tri-Valley
Sommer Schmitt Dell Rapids
Kaylee Schuette Patrick Henry
Kassidee Stykel Dell Rapids

14 Black(Local)

Name School
Sidney Kunkel O'Gorman
Allison Linder Worthington
Reeghan Osthus Patrick Henry
Caitlyn Pickett Baltic
Bella Quintanilla Patrick Henry
Alexandra Thurston Harrisburg South
Samantha Morris
Elia Vis Worthington Christian
Mia Vis Worthington Christian

14s Training Group

Name
Ava Anderson
Rachel Anderson Adah Perry
Kate Bouman Rheanna Petersen
Aleah Danielsen Kiana Plahn
Lauren Downie Anna Rathsachack
Ali Fischer Halee Richter
Megan Galvin Kyra Schmitt
Julia Hedrick Kai Schroeder
Elly Jans Isabel Siemonsma
Hailey Julson Briana Slack
Olivia Leiseth Hailey Sporrer
Lily-Anne Maurice Ada Strunk
Adilyn McIntyre Josalyn Sybesma
Braylyn Miller Allison Tews
Piper Moore Aubree Tschetter
Lilly Lopez Isabelle Vargas
Katie Gutornson Alexis VanderHam

13 Orange (Regional)

Name School
Trayanna Bishop Memorial
Emersyn Herber Dell Rapids St. Marys
Cambree Ideker West Central
Grace Jepsen Harrisburg South
Meagan McCloskey Ben Reifel
Aubrielle Perry Ben Reifel
Liliana Rolon-Colon Ben Reifel
Kamryn Olson Adrian

13 Blue (Regional)

Name School
Layla Grann Tri-Valley
Vivian Johnson Brandon Valley
Ashtyn Nilson West Central
Lauren Nixon Worthington
Brooklyne Powelson Dell Rapids
Brooklyn Ruth Tri-Valley
Kinsey Lovrien Patrick Henry
Ellie Bechtold Harrisburg North

13 White (Local)

Name School
Julia Bauer Edison
Lexie Hawkey Tea Area
Maysa Jongejeugd Ben Reifel
Raylee Kuper Harrisburg South
Kaiya Lenderts Baltic
Myra Nelson Memorial
Tessa Van Gerpen Harrisburg South
Audrina Sylliaasen Harrisburg North
Clara Hintgen Patrick Henry

13 Silver (Local)

Name School
Adryauna Benting Ben Reifel
Grace Buche Harrisburg North
Ellie Buss Brandon Valley
Maddyx Ingalls West Central
Johanna Kleinjan Edison
Miya Marso Harrisburg North
Kelsie Sipma Edison
Josie Vandegriend Ben Reifel
Misha Bauers Memorial

13 Black (Local)

Name School
London Banks Harrisburg North
Vivienn Cuka West Central
Elliana Dengler O'Gorman
Paige Geraets Dell Rapids St. Marys
Karis Hutchinson Edison
Norah Lund Harrisburg North
Ally Petersen Memorial
Calista Sahr Madison
Evelyn Smart Brandon Valley

13 Training Group

Name
Maya Ailts
Audryna Aschmeller
Aubrey Atwood
Claire Brooks
Amara Bruns
Amelia Burg
Taylor Covrig
Adison Flier
Brynlee Fredrickson
Stephanie Gibbs
Rylan Greenfield
Shylah Hansen
Haley Harkness
Mackenzie Jackson
Hannah Jessen
Kiana Kolbach
Stevee Kuipers
Ellie Laferty
Olivia Larson
Kendall Newborg
Vivien Peterson
Brenna Reker
Avery Skogen
Mia Vega
Peyten Wright
Rylee Lottman

12 Orange (Regional)

Name School
Elsa Basel Patrick Henry
Kyla Hanson Baltic
Dylann King Tri-Valley
Jordyn Phillips West Central
Lauren Thompson Tea Area
Olivia Wachal Memorial
Addyson Weidenbach Harrisburg North
Kenley Schneider Memorial
Coach: Suzanne Kluever

12 Blue (Regional)

Name School
Kenzie Bethke Tri-Valley
Chloe Christensen Tea Area
Alayna Ebert Tri-Valley
Allison Gross Memorial
McKinley Jacobson Memorial
Macy Pauli Memorial
Emma Sporrer Ben Reifel
Keely Yde Memorial
Kinley Balding Memorial
Coach: Kristina Newell

12 White (Local)

Name School
Aubree Effling Tri-Valley
Emmie Hansen Tri-Valley
Ella Heath George McGovern
Lainey Hermanson Good Shepard Lutheran School
Sabrina Luschas Brandon Valley
Mariah Moyer Memorial
Cate Starzl Brandon Valley
Ella Thurman Memorial
Aleah Tschetter Harrisburg North
Coach: Maddy Guetter

11s/12s Training Group

Sophie Rowberry
Everly Nelson
Kaylea McBrien
Mackenzie Barron
Iris Fields
Avery Hey
Jordyn Kapperman
Kate Marso
Harper Pearson
Khloe Solum
Ella Sowden
Kinley Tjeerdsma
Kailey Vandrovec

11 Orange (Regional)

Name School
Harper Andal Renberg
Quinn Irvine Tri-Valley
Brooklynn Kindvall Discovery
Mariah Ockenga West Central
Eleni Rathsachack CC Sioux Falls
Allie Van Laecken Brandon Valley
Lydia Warden Sonia Sotomayer
Phinley Whiting Discovery
Coach: Abby Feyereisen

11s/12s Training Group

Sophie Rowberry
Everly Nelson
Kaylea McBrien
Mackenzie Barron
Iris Fields
Avery Hey
Jordyn Kapperman
Kate Marso
Harper Pearson
Khloe Solum
Ella Sowden
Kinley Tjeerdsma
Kailey Vandrovec